Date Opponent Result Time Links
August
Sat. 23 vs. Urbana # 4:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Tue. 26 at Cedarville # 7:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Fri. 29 vs. Thomas More L, 6-1 Final
 
September
Wed. 3 at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 6 at Case Western L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Heidelberg W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Ill. Wesleyan L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Transylvania W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 23 at Ohio Northern T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 27 at Oberlin * L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 30 vs. Manchester W, 2-0 Final
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 11 at Denison * L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Hiram * W, 4-1 Final
  Senior Recognition Night
Wed. 22 vs. Kenyon * W, 1-0 Final
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat. 25 at Wooster * W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 28 vs. DePauw * L, 1-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 at Allegheny * L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 5 at Kenyon % L, 2-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Tue. 1 at Thomas More L, 2-0 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sun. 6 vs. Fredonia @ Columbus, Ohio W, 5-1 Final
  Game to be played at Capital
Wed. 9 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Case Western T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 16 at Centre L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 20 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Ohio Northern W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 26 at Kenyon * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 29 at Manchester W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Allegheny * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Oberlin * W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 21 at DePauw * L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 24 at Hiram * W, 3-2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 27 vs. Denison * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Wooster * W, 2-0 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
 
November
Wed. 4 at DePauw % L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
  NCAC Tournament semifinal
 
September
Thu. 1 at Thomas More L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 7 at Wilmington (Ohio) T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 at Capital W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Centre T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 17 vs. Hanover W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 20 at Case Western L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Kenyon * ^ L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 27 at Ohio Northern W, 2-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Allegheny * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 11 vs. Rochester (Mich.) W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 15 at Oberlin * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 vs. DePauw * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Hiram * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 26 at Denison * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 29 at Wooster * W, 1-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Kenyon W, 3-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 5 vs. Denison L, 1-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Championship
Sat. 12 at Carnegie Mellon % W, 3-1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  vs. Nazareth % L, 2-1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Sun. 13 vs. Nazareth % @ Springfield, Ohio W, 1-0 Final
 
August
Sun. 20 vs. Cincinnati State # 5:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Urbana # 7:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Otterbein # 5:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at Centre Cancelled
Sat. 2 vs. Berry @ Centre College Cancelled
  at Centre T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Rescheduled from 9/1
Wed. 6 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 9 at Hanover L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sun. 17 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Whitewater, Wis. L, 1-0 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Capital T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 23 at Kenyon * L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Transylvania T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Oberlin * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Wooster * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Denison * W, 2-1 Final - OT
Wed. 18 at DePauw * L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Allegheny * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 24 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 at Hiram * W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Denison % W, 3-2 Final - OT
  2017 NCAC Women's Soccer Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 4 at Kenyon % W, 1-0 Final
  2017 NCAC Women's Soccer Tournament - Championship
Sat. 11 at Thomas More % W, 3-2 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sun. 12 at Washington (Mo.) % L, 1-0 Final
  NCAA Second Round
 
August
Sat. 25 vs. Mount St. Joseph 1:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Capital L, 4-1 Final
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 5 at Wilmington (Ohio) L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 8 vs. Albion W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 12 at Baldwin Wallace T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 15 vs. Hanover L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 18 at Otterbein L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Kenyon * T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Alumni Game
Tue. 25 at Ohio Northern L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 29 at Oberlin * W, 2-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 at Wooster * L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Thomas More L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Denison * L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 16 vs. DePauw * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 20 at Allegheny * T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 24 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sat. 27 vs. Hiram * T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
Wed. 31 at Denison % W, 2-1 Final - OT
  NCAC Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 at Wooster L, 4-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Championship - Match at John P. Papp Stadium
 
August
Sun. 18 vs. Heidelberg # 5:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Mount St. Joseph # 11:00 AM
Sat. 31 at Mount Union 4:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Spalding @ Alliance, OH 1:00 PM
Wed. 4 vs. Baldwin Wallace 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Centre 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Hanover 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Capital 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) 11:00 AM
Wed. 25 vs. Ohio Northern 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Hiram * 4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Franklin 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Kenyon * 1:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Oberlin * 4:00 PM
Tue. 15 at DePauw * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Wooster * 1:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Denison * 5:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Ohio Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Allegheny * 3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event