Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Westfield, IN
10:30 AM

vs Case Western
@ Marietta College
11:30 AM

at Marietta
1:30 PM

vs Franklin
@ Westfield, IN
2:00 PM

at Case Western
4:00 PM
2
vs Adrian
5:00 PM
3
4
5
6
vs TBA
@ Ft. Myers, FL
TBA

vs Calvin
4:00 PM
7
8
at Averett
10:00 AM

at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
9
at Savannah Invite

at The Savannah Invitational

vs Defiance
@ Legends Way Park
9:15 AM

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Legends Way Park
11:30 AM

at Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
10
at Savannah Invite

at The Savannah Invitational

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Hancock Park
9:15 AM

vs Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hancock Park
11:30 AM

at Guilford
2:00 PM

vs St. Mary's (IN)
@ Georgetown, Texas
5:00 PM
11
at Southwestern (Tex.)
TBA
12
vs Carthage
@ Legends Way Park
11:30 AM

vs DeSales
@ Legends Way Park
1:30 PM

at Whittier
10:00 PM
13
vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Leesburg, FL - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex Field 5
9:30 AM

vs Marywood
@ Sleepy Hollow Fields
11:45 AM
14
vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships

vs Bridgewater St.
@ Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 5 (Clermont, Fla.)
9:00 AM

vs Dubuque
@ Hancock Park
9:15 AM

at Oberlin
1:00 PM

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Hancock Park
1:30 PM

vs Kean
@ Whittier College
4:00 PM
15
at Centre
2:00 PM

at Centre
2:00 PM
16
17
vs Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
18
at Muskingum
3:30 PM

vs Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
4:30 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
4:30 PM

at Muskingum
5:30 PM

vs Baldwin Wallace
6:30 PM

vs Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
19
20
21
vs Pioneer Classic

vs Transylvania Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Transylvania Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

vs Bluffton
12:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Behrend
1:00 PM

at Transylvania
1:00 PM

at Oberlin
1:00 PM

at Wooster
1:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
2:00 PM

vs Bluffton
3:00 PM

vs Thiel
3:30 PM
22
at Pioneer Classic

vs Penn St.-Altoona
12:00 PM

at Otterbein
1:00 PM
23
24
25
at Wilmington (Ohio)
4:00 PM

vs Geneva
7:00 PM

at Capital
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs Jim Vargo Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Jim Vargo Invitational
10:00 AM

at Great Lakes Intercollegiate

vs Allegheny
12:00 PM

vs Oberlin
1:00 PM

vs D'Youville
@ Altoona, PA
1:00 PM

at Wabash
1:00 PM

at Kenyon
1:00 PM

vs Wooster
2:00 PM

vs Oberlin
3:00 PM

vs Allegheny
3:00 PM

vs Medaille
@ Altoona, PA
3:30 PM
29
at Great Lakes Intercollegiate

vs Wooster
10:00 AM

at Penn St.-Altoona
12:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
30
31
vs Wooster
3:30 PM

vs Wooster
5:30 PM
1
at Kenyon
12:00 PM

at Kenyon
3:00 PM

at Centre
6:00 PM
2
3
4
at Laura Bump Invite

vs Marv Frye Invitational
12:00 PM

vs All-Ohio Combined

vs Marv Frye Invitational
12:00 PM

vs All-Ohio Combined

at Thiel
10:00 AM

vs Allegheny
@ Oberlin Tri Match
10:00 AM

at Oberlin
10:00 AM

at Oberlin
10:00 AM

vs Allegheny
@ Oberlin, OH | Oberlin College
10:00 AM

at Hiram
12:00 PM

vs Oberlin
12:00 PM

vs Allegheny
12:00 PM

at Hiram
2:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Thiel
2:00 PM

vs Oberlin
3:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM