Date Event(Host) Time Result Links
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Meijer Flyer 5K Challenge @ University of Dayton Final 2nd of 2
  Indian Riffle Park (Kettering, Ohio)
 
September
Sat. 6 at OWU Invitational Final 8th of 11
Sat. 13 at Denison Invitational Final 4th of 4
Sat. 27 vs. Pre-National Championships @ Mason, Ohio Final 21st of 27
  Hosted by Wilmington
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Cedarville Final 34th of 42
Fri. 17 vs. #JennaStrong Classic @ Wilmington Final 33rd of 38
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. NCAC Championships @ Denison Final 8th of 9
Sat. 15 vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Mason, Ohio Final 33rd of 35
  Hosted by Wilmington
 
September
Sat. 5 Wittenberg Invitational 10:30 AM 1st of 4
  Snyder Park in Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 12 at Kenyon Invitational (NCAC Preview) 10:30 AM 6th of 7
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA Division III Pre-Regional Meet @ Rose-Hulman 10:30 AM 6th of 8
  LaVern Gibson Championship Course
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Cedarville 2:00 PM 15th of 18
  Elvin R. King Cross Country Course
Fri. 16 at Wilmington Invitational 4:00 PM 21st of 37
Sat. 31 vs. NCAC Championships @ Kenyon 10:30 AM 8th of 8
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Rose-Hulman 11:00 AM 28th of 33
  LaVern Gibson Championship Course
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Rich Davis Flyer 5K @ University of Dayton 10:15 AM
Sat. 10 Wittenberg Invitational 1st
  Snyder Park in Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 17 at Otterbein Invitational 6th of19
  Westerville, Ohio
Fri. 30 vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Cedarville
  Elvin R. King Cross Country Course
 
October
Fri. 14 at Wilmington Invitational
Sun. 30 vs. NCAC Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Hosted by DePauw at LaVern Gibson Championship Course
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Holland, Mich.
  Hosted by Hope College
Sat. 19 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Louisville, Ky.
 
August
Fri. 31 at Wittenberg Invitational Final 2nd of 5
  Clark County Fair Ground - Code Red
 
September
Sat. 15 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational Final 4th of 6
  Powell, Ohio
Sat. 29 at All-Ohio Invitational Final 16th of 17
  Akron University
 
October
Fri. 12 at 2018 Jenna Strong Fall Classic Final 33rd of 35
  Wilmington, Ohio
Sat. 13 at Oshkosh Invitational Final 49th of 52
  Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat. 27 at NCAC Championships 11:00 AM
  Powell, Ohio
 
November
Sat. 10 at NCAA Regional Meet 22nd of 33
  Shelbyville, Ind.
Bold team: Home event