Date Event(Host) Time Result Links
 
December
Sat. 1 at Tiffin University Open Final Non-scoring
 
January
Sat. 19 at Otterbein Invitational Final 4th of 9
Sat. 26 at Defiance Invitational Final 2nd of 8
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Fighting Scots Invitational @ Wooster Final 5th of 5
Fri. 8 vs. OWU Open @ Ohio Wesleyan Final Non-scoring
Sat. 9 vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Otterbein Final 16th of 18
Fri. 15 vs. Buckeye Tune-Up @ Ohio State Final Non-scoring
Sat. 16 at Kenyon Classic Final 5th of 8
  at Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Last Chance # Final No Team Score
Fri. 22 at Denison Last Chance Final Non-scoring
Sun. 24 vs. NCAC Combined Events # @ Wooster Final Non-scoring
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. NCAC Championships @ Wooster Day 1 7th of 8
Sat. 2 vs. NCAC Championships @ Wooster Final 8th of 8
Sat. 23 at Muskingum Invitational Final 9th of 14
Sat. 30 vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open @ Cedarville Final 3rd of 9
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan Final 10th of 14
Sat. 13 vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan Final 16th of 20
Sat. 20 vs. Cedarville Invitational @ Cedarville Final 3rd of 11
Fri. 26 at Denison Big Red Invitational Final Non-scoring
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. NCAC Championships @ Kenyon Day 1 5th of 8
Sat. 4 vs. NCAC Championships @ Kenyon Final 4th of 8
Fri. 10 vs. Cardinal Twilight @ Louisville Final Non-scoring
Mon. 13 vs. Ron Althoff Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan Day 1 Non-scoring
Tue. 14 vs. Ron Althoff Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan Final Non-scoring
 
December
Sat. 7 at Tiffin University Open Final No Team Score
 
January
Sat. 18 at Otterbein Invitational Final 6th of 11
Sat. 25 at Denison Lid-Lifter Final 3rd of 4
 
February
Sat. 1 at Fighting Scots Invitational (Wooster) Final 2nd of 5
Sat. 8 at Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) Final 3rd of 9
Sat. 15 at All-Ohio Invitational (Otterbein) Final 11th of 18
Fri. 21 at Buckeye Tune-Up (Ohio State) Final No Team Score
Sat. 22 at Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Last Chance Final 9th of 13
Fri. 28 at Denison Last Chance Final No Team Score
 
March
Sat. 1 at NCAC Pentathlon (Wooster)
Sun. 2 at NCAC Pentathlon (Wooster) Final 2nd of 8
Fri. 7 at NCAC Championships (Denison) 5th of 8
Sat. 8 at NCAC Championships (Denison) Final 5th of 8
Fri. 21 at Emory Invitational
Sat. 22 at Emory Invitational Final 11th of 25
Sat. 29 at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open (Cedarville) Cancelled
  Cancelled due to inclement weather
 
April
Sat. 5 Wittenberg Invitational Final 2nd of 8
Sat. 12 at All-Ohio Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) Final 11th of 19
Sat. 19 at Kenyon Invitational Final 8th of 13
Fri. 25 at Big Red Invitational (Denison) Final No Team Score
 
May
Fri. 2 at NCAC Championships (Oberlin) 6th of 8
Sat. 3 at NCAC Championships (Oberlin) Final 5th of 8
Mon. 12 at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) Final No Team Score
Fri. 16 at Cardinal Twilight (Louisville) Final No Team Score
 
December
Sat. 6 at Tiffin Alumni Open Final No Team Score
 
January
Sat. 17 at Otterbein Invitational Final 5th of 15
Sat. 24 at Denison Lid-Lifter Final 7th of 11
Sat. 31 at Fighting Scots Invitational (Wooster) Final 3rd of 5
 
February
Sat. 7 at Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) Final 5th of 12
Sun. 8 at All-Ohio Invitational Multi-Events (Denison) Final No Team Scores
  Becah Delp sets school record in heptathlon
Sat. 14 at All-Ohio Invitational (Otterbein) Final 6th of 19
Fri. 20 at Buckeye Tune-Up (Ohio State) Final No Team Score
Sat. 21 at Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Last Chance Final
  Unable to participate due to weather/road conditions
Fri. 27 at Denison Last Chance Final No Team Score
Sat. 28 at NCAC Championships Combined Events (Oberlin)
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAC Championships Combined Events (Oberlin) Final 2nd
  Becah Delp third (All-NCAC); Jordan Crow sixth in pentathlon
Fri. 6 at NCAC Championships (DePauw) 6th of 8
Sat. 7 at NCAC Championships (DePauw) Final 5th of 8
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Winston-Salem, N.C. No Team Score
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final No Team Score
Fri. 20 at Emory Invitational 14th of 26
Sat. 21 at Emory Invitational Final 24th of 27
Sat. 28 at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open (Cedarville) Final 8th of 13
 
April
Fri. 3 "Coach Rob" Wittenberg Invitational Final 2nd of 10
  Includes: Central State, Mount St. Joseph, Wilmington, Otterbein, Thomas More, Capital, Ohio Christian, Mount Vernon Nazarene, Adrian, Rio Grande, Wittenberg and Ohio Track Club
Sat. 11 at All-Ohio Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) Final 15th of 20
Sat. 18 at Polar Bear Invitational (Ohio Northern) Final 5th of 12
Fri. 24 at Big Red Invitational (Denison) Final No Team Score
 
May
Fri. 1 at NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 6th of 8
Sat. 2 at NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) Final 6th of 8
Thu. 7 at Hillsdale Classic Final 19th
Mon. 11 at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) No Team Score
Tue. 12 at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) Final No Team Score
Fri. 15 at North Central Gregory Invitational Final No Team Score
Thu. 21 at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) No Team Score
  Brea Medlock places 19th in 200M
Fri. 22 at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) No Team Score
Sat. 23 at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) Final No Team Score
 
December
Sat. 5 at Tiffin Alumni Open Final No Team Scores
 
January
Sat. 16 at Otterbein Invite Final 3rd
Sat. 23 at Denison Lid-Lifter Final 4th
Sat. 30 at Fighting Scots Invitational (Wooster) Final 1st
 
February
Sat. 6 at Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) Final 10th
  at All-Ohio Multi (Denison)
Sun. 7 at All-Ohio Multi (Denison) Final
Sat. 13 at at All-Ohio (Otterbein) Final 6th
Sat. 20 at Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Last Chance Final 9th
Fri. 26 at Denison Last Chance Final No Team Scores
Sat. 27 at NCAC Multi Championship (Ohio Wesleyan)
Sun. 28 at NCAC Multi Championship (Ohio Wesleyan) Final
  Becah Delp earns All-NCAC with third-place finish
 
March
Fri. 4 at NCAC Championships (Kenyon) 7th of 8
Sat. 5 at NCAC Championships (Kenyon) Final 5th of 8
Fri. 11 at D-III National Championships (Grinnell) No Team Scores
  Brea Medlock finishes 11th in 60-meter and ninth in 200-meter
Sat. 12 at D-III National Championships (Grinnell)
  Brea Medlock to represent Wittenberg
Fri. 18 at Emory Invitational 26th
Sat. 19 at Emory Invitational Final 31st
Sat. 26 at Yellow Jackets Collegiate Open (Cedarville) Final 4th
 
April
Sat. 2 at Centre Invitational Final 6th of 19
Sat. 9 at All-Ohio Multi (Muskingum)
  "Coach Rob" Wittenberg Invitational Final 2nd
  SENIOR RECOGNITION DAY
Sun. 10 at All-Ohio Multi (Muskingum)
Sat. 16 at All-Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan) 8th of 18
Fri. 22 at Wilmington Night Invitational 7th of 10
Sat. 23 at Jesse Owens Classic (Ohio State)
Fri. 29 at Big Red Invitational (Denison)
Sat. 30 at NCAC Multi Championships (Oberlin)
 
May
Sun. 1 at NCAC Multi Championships (Oberlin)
Fri. 6 at NCAC Championships (Denison)
Sat. 7 at NCAC Championships (Denison)
Thu. 12 at Hillsdale Classic (Hillsdale College)
Thu. 19 at Great Lakes Meet (OWU)
Thu. 26 at D-III National Championships (Wartburg)
  Laike Wallace and Brea Medlock representing Wittenberg
Fri. 27 at D-III National Championships (Wartburg)
  Laike Wallace and Brea Medlock representing Wittenberg
Sat. 28 at D-III National Championships (Wartburg)
  Laike Wallace and Brea Medlock representing Wittenberg
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event