Date Opponent Result Time Links
 
August
Sat. 23 Urbana # 4:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Tue. 26 at Cedarville # 7:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Fri. 29 Thomas More L, 6-1 Final
 
September
Wed. 3 at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 6 at Case Western L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 9 Heidelberg W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Ill. Wesleyan L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 18 Transylvania W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 23 at Ohio Northern T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 27 at Oberlin * L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 30 Manchester W, 2-0 Final
 
October
Fri. 3 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 11 at Denison * L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 18 Hiram * W, 4-1 Final
  Senior Recognition Night
Wed. 22 Kenyon * W, 1-0 Final
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat. 25 at Wooster * W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 28 DePauw * L, 1-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 at Allegheny * L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 5 at Kenyon % L, 2-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Tue. 1 at Thomas More L, 2-0 Final
Fri. 4 Pitt.-Bradford W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sun. 6 vs. Fredonia @ Columbus, Ohio W, 5-1 Final
  Game to be played at Capital
Wed. 9 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 12 Case Western T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 16 at Centre L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 20 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 23 Ohio Northern W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 26 at Kenyon * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 29 at Manchester W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 Allegheny * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 17 Oberlin * W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 21 at DePauw * L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 24 at Hiram * W, 3-2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 27 Denison * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 31 Wooster * W, 2-0 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
 
November
Wed. 4 at DePauw % L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
  NCAC Tournament semifinal
 
September
Thu. 1 at Thomas More L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 7 at Wilmington (Ohio) T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 at Capital W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 14 Centre T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 17 Hanover W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 20 at Case Western L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 24 Kenyon * ^ L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 27 at Ohio Northern W, 2-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Allegheny * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 11 Rochester (Mich.) W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 15 at Oberlin * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 DePauw * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 22 Hiram * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 26 at Denison * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 29 at Wooster * W, 1-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 Kenyon W, 3-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 5 Denison L, 1-0 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Championship
Sat. 12 at Carnegie Mellon % W, 3-1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  Nazareth % L, 2-1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Sun. 13 vs. Nazareth % @ Springfield, Ohio W, 1-0 Final
 
August
Sun. 20 Cincinnati State # 5:00 PM
Fri. 25 Urbana # 7:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Otterbein # 5:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at Centre Cancelled
Sat. 2 vs. Berry @ Centre College Cancelled
  at Centre T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Rescheduled from 9/1
Wed. 6 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 9 at Hanover L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sun. 17 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Whitewater, Wis. L, 1-0 Final
Wed. 20 Capital T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 23 at Kenyon * L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 27 Transylvania T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Sun. 1 Oberlin * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 Wooster * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 14 Denison * W, 2-1 Final - OT
Wed. 18 at DePauw * L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 21 Allegheny * 2:30 PM
Tue. 24 at Ohio Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Hiram * 4:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event