Date Opponent Result Time Links
 
August
Wed. 20 Urbana # 8:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Sun. 24 Alumni # 3:30 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Mon. 25 Cedarville # 6:00 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Fri. 29 Thomas More L, 2-0 Final
 
September
Tue. 2 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 5 at Heidelberg T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 7 at Otterbein W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 10 Ohio Northern L, 6-1 Final
Tue. 16 Mount St. Joseph W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Defiance @ Wilmington, Ohio W, 2-0 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Sat. 20 vs. Earlham @ Wilmington, OH W, 4-0 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Tue. 23 at Bluffton L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 27 at Oberlin * L, 2-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 4 Ohio Wesleyan * L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 11 at Denison * L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 15 at DePauw * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 18 Hiram * L, 1-0 Final - OT
Tue. 21 Wabash * L, 2-1 Final
  Senior Recognition Night
Sat. 25 at Wooster * W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 29 Kenyon * L, 5-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 at Allegheny * W, 2-1 Final
 
September
Tue. 1 at Thomas More L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 4 Heidelberg T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 6 Otterbein T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 9 at Ohio Northern L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Berea @ Wilmington, OH W, 4-3 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Sun. 13 at Wilmington (Ohio) L, 2-1 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Wed. 16 at Mount St. Joseph W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Carthage L, 7-0 Final
  Carthage "Battle on the Border"
Sun. 20 at Carthage L, 4-1 Final
  Carthage "Battle on the Border"
Tue. 22 Bluffton W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 26 at Kenyon * L, 5-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 Allegheny * L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 6-0 Final
Wed. 14 DePauw * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 Oberlin * L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 20 at Wabash * L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 24 at Hiram * T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 28 Denison * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 31 Wooster * W, 2-1 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
 
September
Thu. 1 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 4-1 Final
Wed. 7 Ohio Northern L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 9 at Otterbein L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 11 at Capital L, 6-1 Final
Wed. 14 at Mount St. Joseph L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 18 at Olivet W, 1-0 Final - OT
Tue. 20 at Bluffton W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 Kenyon * ^ L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 27 Thomas More L, 2-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Allegheny * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Wesleyan * L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 11 at DePauw * L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Oberlin * L, 7-0 Final
Wed. 19 Wabash * L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 22 Hiram * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 25 at Denison * L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 29 at Wooster * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
 
August
Sun. 27 Cincinnati State # 1:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 3 at Marietta L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 6 at Ohio Northern L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 8 at Anderson (Ind.) T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
  Raven/Spartan Classic
Sat. 9 at Manchester L, 3-1 Final
  Raven/Spartan Classic
Tue. 12 at Thomas More L, 6-1 Final
Wed. 13 Mount St. Joseph W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 15 at Wilmington (Ohio) L, 4-0 Final
  2017 Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Hanover @ Wilmington, OH L, 1-0 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Sat. 23 at Kenyon * L, 10-0 Final
Tue. 26 Earlham W, 4-1 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Oberlin * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 7 Wooster * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 11 at Wabash * L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 14 Denison * L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 17 DePauw * L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 21 Allegheny * L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 25 at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 28 at Hiram * W, 5-4 Final - 2OT
 
August
Sun. 26 Anderson (Ind.) # W, 1-0 Final
  Scrimmage
Fri. 31 Adrian L, 2-1 Final
 
September
Sun. 2 Marietta L, 1-0 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Muskingum W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 7 Bluffton W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 9 Olivet W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 12 at Mount St. Joseph W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 14 Albion L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 18 Calvin L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 21 Kenyon * L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 25 at Earlham Postponed
Wed. 26 Earlham W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 29 at Oberlin * L, 2-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 at Wooster * W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 9 Wabash * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 13 at Denison * L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 17 at DePauw * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Allegheny * 2:30 PM
Tue. 23 Ohio Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Hiram * 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event