2016 Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
00 Spencer Pritchett GK Fr. Columbus, Ohio / Hilliard Bradley
0 Tom Roseberry GK Fr. Akron, Ohio / North Canton Hoover
1 Jack Snider GK So. Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek
2 Kevin Helt MF So. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
3 Austin Lewis D/MF So. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
4 Alex Benoit D/F Jr. Centerville, Mass. / Tabor Academy
5 Andrew Yokum D Jr. Waterville, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
6 Tucker Stas MF Sr. Bexley, Ohio / Bexley
7 Patrick Szymczak D/MF Sr. Westerville, Ohio / South
8 Alberto Zaragoza F So. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
9 Nick Foley D Jr. Fishers, Ind. / Cathedral
10 Robbie Russell D/MF So. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
11 Teddy Price MF Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathedral
12 Alberto Gonzalez D Jr. New Carlisle, Ohio / Tecumseh
13 John Long D/MF Sr. Dublin, Ohio / Columbus Academy
14 Trace White D Fr. Grove City, Ohio / Grove City
15 Jack Smith D Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio / Moeller
16 Cameron Ferguson D/MF Jr. Westerville, Ohio / South
17 Jake Rubin D Fr. West Bloomfield, MI / Walled Lake Central
18 Carter Grzegorzewski F Fr. Avon, Indiana / Cardinal Ritter
19 Scott Durham MF Fr. Bay Village, Ohio / Bay Village
20 Josh McErlean MF/F Jr. Columbus, Ohio / Westerville South
21 Tomas Luzuriaga D So. Bethesda, Md / The Field School
22 Samuel Archinal D/MF Sr. Grosse Pointe, Mich. / South
23 Zach Hobson MF Fr. Ferndale, Michigan / Berkley
24 Alex Sheppard D Fr. Fort Wayne / Homestead
25 Jacob Haas D Fr. Dayton, Ohio / -
26 Chad Brewer F Fr. New Richmond, Ohio / Newport Central Catholic
27 Brendon Urbanczyk F Fr. Fort Worth, Texas / Keller
28 Reed Gibson D Jr. DeGraff, Ohio / St. Paris Graham
29 Christian Null MF So. Batavia, Ohio / McNicholas
30 Tyler Humble D Fr. Dayton, Ohio / Fairborn
31 Ron Current F Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio / Fairfield Local
32 Christian Randazzo F So. Dover, Ohio / Dover
33 Conner Skidmore MF Fr. Plain City, Ohio / Jonathan Alder
34 Jeffrey Helt D Fr. New Carlisle, Ohio / -
35 Jack Minnery F Fr. Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington
36 Ty Beatty MF Jr. Pickerington, Ohio / Community School
37 John Uible D So. Jupiter, Fla. / The Pine School
38 Casey Luther D Fr. Springfield, Ohio / Springfield
39 Marcus Adams MF Fr. New Albany, Ohio / Upper Arlington
40 Matthew Bayler MF Jr. Brownsburg, Ind. / Cardinal Ritter
41 Ross Angelo MF Fr. Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
42 Will Hagstrom   Fr. - / -
43 Justin Smith   Fr. - / -
44 Ahmadou M. Diall   Fr. - / -