2016 Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Jeff Tiffner WR Jr. 5-9 165 Springfield, Ohio / Kenton Ridge
2 DeShawn Sarley RB So. 5-8 185 Cincinnati, Ohio / Colerain
3 Jair Knox WR So. 5-10 170 Cincinnati, Ohio / Purcell Marian
4 Bryce Bailey WR Jr. 5-11 190 Pickerington, Ohio / Columbus Academy
5 Keenan Wilson DB Jr. 5-9 170 Eaton, Ohio / Eaton
6 Jake Kennedy QB So. 6-1 200 Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
7 Terrance Crowe LB So. 6-1 220 Springfield, Ohio / Springfield
9 Troy Jones DB Fr. 5-10 180 Orlando, Florida / Bartow
11 Luke Bowling WR Sr. 5-11 195 New Lebanon, Ohio / Dixie
13 Zane Grove DB Sr. 5-8 140 South Charleston, Ohio / Southeastern
16 Tanner Clarke QB Jr. 6'0 190 Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon
17 Luke Landis WR Sr. 6-0 180 Brookville, Ohio / Brookville
18 Corey Dieringer DB Fr. 5-11 170 Greenville, Ohio / Versailles
19 Quinn Cook QB Jr. 6-4 215 Fort Wayne, Ind. / Bishop Luers
20 Josh Link LB Sr. 5-8 195 Granville, Ohio / Granville
21 Aron Childers FS Fr. 5-11 190 Fairborn, Ohio / Fairborn
22 Rashon Edwards DB So. 6-0 180 Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
23 Jaheem Washington RB Fr. 5-9 200 Naples, Florida / Palmetto Ridge
24 Javin Waire DB So. 5-11 170 Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
26 Nick Kendall RB Fr. 5-10 200 Fort Thomas, Kentucky / Highlands
27 Jack Kayser DB Jr. 5-10 180 Portsmouth, Ohio / Notre Dame
28 Connor Curtis FS Fr. 6-0 180 Middletown, Ohio / Monroe
30 Torrell Richardson CB/SS Fr. 6-1 168 Bartow, Florida / Lake Wales
31 Michael Ford DB So. 5-10 180 Millersport, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
32 Kyle Dieringer LB So. 6-0 215 Greenville, Ohio / Versailles
33 Dustin Holmes LB Sr. 6-0 215 Springfield, Ohio / Tecumseh
38 Brandon Daniels DL Jr. 6-2 215 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
40 Remington Larsen LB Jr. 6-1 200 Granville, Ohio / Granville
41 Freddy McCoy WR Fr. 5-9 210 Indianapolis, Indiana / Bloomingdale
43 Brian Kissane TE Sr. 6-0 210 Saline, Mich. / Saline
44 Austin Towsey LB Sr. 6-2 200 Lima, Ohio / Senior
45 Jonathan Seay LB Fr. 5-9 220 Miramar, Florida / Miramar
51 Bobby Saul DL Sr. 5-10 235 Union, Ohio / Northmont
56 Kennedy Cook OL Sr. 6-0 295 Maineville, Ohio / Kings
59 Jeremy Asiffo DT So. 5-10 255 Woodbridge, Ont. / Montverde Academy (Fla.)
60 Jason Siler OL Sr. 6-2 280 West Milton, Ohio / Milton Union
65 Alec Nutting OL Sr. 6-2 260 Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland
68 Scott Turner OL Jr. 6-4 325 Ft. Thomas, Ky. / Highlands
69 Zach Hoffman OL Sr. 6-4 260 Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek
70 Trey Ellis OL Jr. 6-1 280 Jamestown, Ohio / Greeneview
71 Brenden Jurden OL Jr. 6-1 265 Newark, Ohio / Catholic
77 Keylahn Hodo OL Sr. 6-2 315 Indianapolis, Ind. / Cardinal Ritter
80 Logan Kirby TE So. 6-6 225 Bloomington, Ind. / South
81 Tyler Everidge TE/HB Jr. 6-0 200 Dayton, Ohio / Bellbrook
85 Davon Burgelin WR Fr. 5-9 165 Miami, Florida / Miramar High
92 Will Gingery K/P Sr. 6-4 195 Bexley, Ohio / Bexley
95 Chandler Ferko DL Jr. 6-3 215 Plain City, Ohio / Jonathan Alder
98 Carter Harris DL Jr. 6-0 255 Grove City, Ohio / West Jefferson