Date Opponent Result Time Links
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. St. Vincent @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 12-7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes #4
Mon. 4 vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL W, 1-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL W, 5-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Thu. 7 vs. East. Mennonite @ Auburndale, FL L, 7-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #3
Fri. 8 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 2-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #2
  vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 4-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #2
Sat. 9 vs. Aurora @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 11-10 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #4
Sat. 16 Trine Cancelled
  Cancelled (field conditions)
  Trine Cancelled
  Cancelled (field conditions)
Sat. 23 Mount Union W, 7-6 Final
  Mount Union W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 29 at Wabash * W, 4-2 Final
  at Wabash * W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 30 at Wabash * L, 2-1 Final
  at Wabash * W, 8-4 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 13-7 Final
Thu. 4 vs. Capital @ Lancaster, Ohio (Beavers Field) L, 5-4 Final
  Lancaster, Ohio (Beavers Field) // Re-scheduled from 3/20
Sat. 6 at Denison * L, 3-2 Final
  at Denison * L, 14-2 Final
Sun. 7 at Denison * L, 7-2 Final
  at Denison * L, 16-4 Final
Tue. 9 Thomas More L, 16-7 Final
Sat. 13 at Kenyon L, 7-4 Final
  at Kenyon L, 7-3 Final
Sun. 14 Kenyon W, 13-5 Final
  Kenyon W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 18 at Otterbein W, 17-10 Final
Sat. 20 Ohio Wesleyan * L, 6-2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * W, 7-6 Final
Sun. 21 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 6-0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * L, 5-3 Final
Thu. 25 at Muskingum L, 6-5 Final
  Postponed 4/24 (rain)
Sat. 27 DePauw * W, 4-0 Final
  DePauw * W, 7-6 Final - 11 innings
Sun. 28 DePauw * L, 2-0 Final
  DePauw * W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 30 Heidelberg W, 10-5 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 at Ohio Northern W, 13-8 Final
Sat. 4 Oberlin * L, 10-6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
  Oberlin * W, 12-2 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
Sun. 5 Oberlin * L, 9-6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
 
March
Sun. 9 vs. Dickinson @ Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla. L, 7-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla.
  vs. Dickinson @ Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla. L, 12-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 10 vs. Albion @ Chain of Lakes Field 3; Winter Haven, Fla. L, 9-8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Field 3; Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 11 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Chain of Lakes Field 4; Winter Haven, Fla. L, 14-7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Field 4; Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 13 vs. Westfield St. @ Lake Bonny Field 1; Lakeland, Fla. W, 3-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Bonny Field 1; Lakeland, Fla.
Fri. 14 vs. Hope @ Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla. L, 5-4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla.
  vs. Hope @ Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla. W, 1-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Field 2; Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 15 vs. Rockford @ Chain of Lakes Field 1; Winter Haven, Fla. W, 2-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Field 1; Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 20 Capital L, 12-0 Final
  Postponed from 3/19
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern L, 8-3 Final
Sun. 30 Wabash * L, 8-3 Final
  Wabash * L, 14-4 Final
Mon. 31 Wabash * L, 6-2 Final
  Postponed from 3/29
  Wabash * L, 5-4 Final
  Postponed from 3/29
 
April
Tue. 1 Otterbein L, 7-6 Final
Sun. 6 Denison * L, 8-0 Final
  Denison * W, 7-5 Final
Tue. 8 Denison * L, 8-2 Final
  Postponed from 4/5, field conditions
  Denison * L, 11-4 Final
  Postponed from 4/5, field conditions
Wed. 9 at Earlham W, 8-6 Final
Sat. 12 at Kenyon L, 13-7 Final
  at Kenyon W, 4-2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 13 Kenyon W, 6-5 Final
  Kenyon W, 7-4 Final
Wed. 16 at Thomas More L, 14-6 Final
  Postponed from 4/15 due to cold temperatures
Fri. 18 at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 12-1 Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 10-3 Final
Sat. 19 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 4-0 Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 14-0 Final
Mon. 21 Urbana L, 11-4 Final
Wed. 23 Muskingum L, 12-3 Final
Sat. 26 at DePauw * L, 8-1 Final
  at DePauw * L, 12-7 Final
Sun. 27 at DePauw * L, 9-2 Final
  at DePauw * W, 2-1 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 29 at Heidelberg L, 11-6 Final
 
May
Thu. 1 Wilmington (Ohio) L, 8-7 Final - 14 innings
  Postponed 4/2 & 4/30 due to weather
Sat. 3 Kenyon * L, 13-4 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
  Kenyon * W, 11-10 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
Sun. 4 Kenyon * L, 3-1 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Chain of Lakes Field #3 L, 16-4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Chain of Lakes Park - Field #2
Mon. 9 vs. Coe @ Chain of Lakes Field #1 W, 9-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Chain of Lakes Park - Field #1
Tue. 10 vs. Mount St. Joseph @ Chain of Lakes Field #4 W, 8-6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Chain of Lakes Park - Field #4
Wed. 11 vs. New England Col. @ Lake Myrtle Field - Main L, 19-10 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Lake Myrtle Park - Main Field
Fri. 13 vs. Wentworth @ Lake Myrtle Field - 2 L, 12-7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2
  vs. Wentworth @ Lake Myrtle Field - 2 W, 11-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2
Sat. 14 vs. Albion @ Kathleen High School; Lakeland, Fla. L, 8-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational; Kathleen High School
Wed. 18 at Otterbein L, 10-9 Final
Sun. 29 DePauw * L, 10-4 Final
  DePauw * L, 10-5 Final
Tue. 31 at Capital L, 16-5 Final
 
April
Sat. 4 at Wabash * L, 16-4 Final
  at Wabash * L, 10-6 Final
Sun. 5 at Wabash * L, 7-3 Final
  Postponed from April 3
  at Wabash * W, 8-7 Final
  Postponed from April 3
Sat. 11 at Denison * L, 8-1 Final
  at Denison * L, 9-7 Final
Sun. 12 at Denison * L, 12-2 Final
  at Denison * W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 15 DePauw * L, 5-2 Final
  Postponed from March 29, April 8
  DePauw * L, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
  Postponed from March 29, April 8
Thu. 16 Baldwin Wallace L, 14-2 Final
Sat. 18 at Case Western W, 3-2 Final
  at Case Western L, 9-3 Final
Sun. 19 Case Western Cancelled
  Case Western Cancelled
Tue. 21 Heidelberg L, 23-8 Final
Wed. 22 Capital W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 26 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 6-5 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
  Ohio Wesleyan * L, 10-3 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
Mon. 27 Ohio Wesleyan * L, 6-2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * W, 10-9 Final
  Postponed from 4/25 (rain)
Tue. 28 at Muskingum Cancelled
Wed. 29 Otterbein L, 15-5 Final
 
May
Sat. 2 at Hiram * L, 12-10 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
  at Hiram * W, 14-7 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
Sun. 3 at Hiram * L, 16-6 Final
  NCAC Crossover Weekend
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. Cairn @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 9-5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #6 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 7 vs. Beloit @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 1-0 Final - 10 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 8 vs. Trine @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 4-2 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Trine @ Winter Haven, Fla. L, 11-5 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #4
Thu. 10 vs. Mount St. Joseph @ Winter Haven, Fla. L, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #2 (H) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 11 vs. Albion @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 5-3 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Chain of Lakes Park #5 - Winter Haven, Fla. L, 15-9 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 20 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 8-3 Final
  9-inning game
  Wilmington (Ohio) W, 8-3 Final
  9-inning game
Wed. 23 at Thomas More L, 17-6 Final
Tue. 29 at Otterbein L, 8-1 Final
Wed. 30 Capital L, 8-4 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 at DePauw * W, 4-3 Final - 9 innings
  at DePauw * W, 17-5 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 3 at DePauw * L, 4-1 Final
  at DePauw * L, 13-2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 7 at Ohio Northern Cancelled
Sun. 10 Wabash * L, 9-0 Final
  Wabash * L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 13 Wabash * L, 4-0 Final
  Wabash * L, 8-6 Final
Sat. 16 Denison * L, 8-0 Final
  Alumni Recognition Day
  Denison * L, 12-10 Final
  Alumni Recognition Day
Sun. 17 Denison * L, 4-1 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
  Denison * L, 21-4 Final
  Senior Recognition Day
Tue. 19 at Muskingum W, 9-6 Final
Wed. 20 Ohio Northern L, 10-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Kenyon L, 5-2 Final
  at Kenyon W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 24 Kenyon L, 14-3 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24 due to rain
  Kenyon ^ W, 14-11 Final
Tue. 26 at Heidelberg L, 4-3 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 29 at Ohio Wesleyan * ^ L, 5-4 Final - 7 innings
  at Ohio Wesleyan * ^ L, 12-5 Final
 
May
Sun. 1 at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 7-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Ohio Wesleyan * L, 15-5 Final
Tue. 3 at Wilmington (Ohio) Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 3/19 due to rain
Sat. 7 Hiram * W, 11-1 Final
  NCAC Crossover NCAC Crossover Games
  Hiram * L, 15-4 Final
  NCAC Crossover
Sun. 8 Hiram * W, 10-8 Final
  NCAC Crossover NCAC Crossover Games
  Hiram W, 17-8 Final
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. East. Mennonite @ Winter Haven, Fla. L, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Chain of Lakes Park Field #1, 210 Cypress Garden Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880
  vs. East. Mennonite @ Winter Haven, Fla. L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
  Florida Chain of Lakes Park Field #1, 210 Cypress Garden Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880
Tue. 7 vs. Albion @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 4-3 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8, 2701 Lake Myrtle Park Road, Auburndale, Florida 33823
Wed. 8 vs. St. Vincent @ Winter Haven, FL W, 5-3 Final
  Chain of Lakes Stadium, 210 Cypress Garden Blvd, Winter Haven, Florida, 33880
Thu. 9 vs. Clark University @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 13-1 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1, 2701 Lake Myrtle Park Road, Auburndale, Florida 33823
Fri. 10 vs. Emerson @ Auburndale, FL W, 10-2 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #3, 2701 Lake Myrtle Park Road, Auburndale, Florida 33823
Sun. 19 Mount Union L, 6-2 Final
  Mount Union L, 5-3 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 22 at Earlham L, 10-9 Final
Sat. 25 Marian (Wis.) W, 5-4 Final
  Marian (Wis.) L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 28 Wilmington (Ohio) W, 8-2 Final
Wed. 29 at Capital W, 9-6 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Ohio Wesleyan * L, 15-5 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 2 Ohio Wesleyan * W, 8-7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * L, 9-7 Final
Sat. 8 DePauw * W, 9-6 Final
  Senior Weekend
  DePauw * L, 9-4 Final
  Senior Weekend
Sun. 9 DePauw * L, 8-7 Final
  Senior Weekend
  DePauw * L, 16-4 Final
  Senior Weekend
Tue. 11 Thomas More L, 9-7 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 14 at Wabash * L, 13-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Wabash * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Wabash * W, 2-1 Final
  at Wabash * L, 10-2 Final
Tue. 18 Capital L, 14-8 Final
Sat. 22 at Denison * L, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Denison * W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 23 at Denison * L, 20-7 Final - 7 innings
  at Denison * L, 9-3 Final
Tue. 25 Muskingum L, 23-11 Final
Wed. 26 Earlham W, 12-2 Final
Sun. 30 at Kenyon W, 14-7 Final
  at Kenyon L, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
 
May
Wed. 3 at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 9-2 Final
Sat. 6 at Hiram * Cancelled
  NCAC Crossover Series
  at Hiram * Cancelled
  NCAC Crossover Series
Sun. 7 at Hiram * Cancelled
  NCAC Crossover Series
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event