Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
TBD
11:00 AM

Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 1-0
27
28
29
30
31
at Wittenberg Invitational
Final
2nd of 5

at Wittenberg Invitational
Final
2nd of 7

Adrian
Final
L, 2-1

at Otterbein
Final
W, 3-0

at Capital
Final
L, 4-1

Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 3-0
1
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational

vs Transylvania Invitational

vs Washington and Lee
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 34-21

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Final
3rd of 11 Teams

vs Transylvania Invitational
Final
1st of 17 Teams

Wis.-Whitewater
Final
W, 3-0

Marietta
Final - OT
L, 1-0
3
4
5
Earlham
Final
W, 3-2

Muskingum
Final
W, 2-0

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
6
7
vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Bluffton
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Juniata
Final
W, 3-2

Albion
Final
W, 2-0

at Rhodes
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Chris. Newport
Final
L, 3-2
9
Olivet
Final
W, 2-1

vs Sewanee
@ MEMPHIS, TN
Final
L, 3-0
10
at Thomas More
Cancelled
11
12
at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Mount St. Joseph
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
13
14
vs Midway
@ Shawnee State - Portsmouth, OH
Final
W, 5-0

vs Midway
@ Shawnee State - Portsmouth, OH
Final
W, 5-3

at Shawnee St.
Cancelled

at Shawnee St.
Cancelled

Albion
Final
L, 4-1

Ithaca
Final
W, 3-1
15
at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
4th of 6

at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
4th of 6

at Oberlin
Final
W, 4-0

Thomas More
Final
W, 3-1

at Oberlin
Final
W, 45-14

Hanover
Final
L, 3-1

Ohio Northern
Final
W, 3-1
16
at Wooster
Final
L, 3-2
17
vs NCAA Championship Preview
18
vs NCAA Championship Preview
Final
2nd of 18 Teams

Calvin
Final
L, 1-0

at Otterbein
Final
L, 3-0
19
Transylvania
Final
W, 3-0
20
Thomas More
Final
W, 6-3
21
Kenyon
Final
L, 5-1
22
at Oberlin
Final
W, 3-0

Kenyon
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Kenyon
Final
W, 45-3
23
Kenyon
Final
L, 2-0
24
vs NCAA Preview
25
vs NCAA Preview
Final
11th of 18 Teams

at Earlham
Postponed

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 2-0
26
Denison
Final
L, 1-0

Earlham
Final
W, 2-0
27
28
at ITA Tournament
TBA

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
29
at All-Ohio Invitational
Final
16th of 17

at All-Ohio Invitational
Final
14th of 18

at ITA Tournament
TBA

DePauw
Final
L, 3-2

vs Buena Vista
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Oberlin
Final
W, 2-1

at Oberlin
Final
L, 2-0

at Denison
Final - OT
W, 68-66
30
at ITA Tournament
TBA
1
vs The Gordin
2
vs The Gordin
Final
4th of 13 Teams
3
Ohio Wesleyan
Final - OT
L, 5-4
4
5
Hiram
Final
W, 3-0
6
vs Pat Clouse Invitational

at Earlham
Final
L, 4-1

Allegheny
Final
W, 3-0

at Wooster
Final
L, 2-0

at Oberlin
Cancelled

at Oberlin
Cancelled

Hiram
Final
W, 47-28

at Wooster
Final
W, 2-1