Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
TBD
11:00 AM

Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 1-0
27
28
29
30
31
at Wittenberg Invitational
Final
2nd of 5 Teams

at Wittenberg Invitational
Final
2nd of 7 Teams

Adrian
Final
L, 2-1

at Otterbein
Final
W, 3-0

at Capital
Final
L, 4-1

Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 3-0
1
vs Transylvania Invitational

vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational

vs Washington and Lee
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 34-21

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs Transylvania Invitational
Final
1st of 17 Teams

vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Final
3rd of 11 Teams

Wis.-Whitewater
Final
W, 3-0

Marietta
Final - OT
L, 1-0
3
4
5
Earlham
Final
W, 3-2

Muskingum
Final
W, 2-0

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
6
7
vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Bluffton
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Juniata
Final
W, 3-2

Albion
Final
W, 2-0

at Rhodes
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Chris. Newport
Final
L, 3-2
9
Olivet
Final
W, 2-1

vs Sewanee
@ MEMPHIS, TN
Final
L, 3-0
10
at Thomas More
Cancelled
11
12
at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Mount St. Joseph
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
13
14
vs Midway
@ Shawnee State - Portsmouth, OH
Final
W, 5-3

vs Midway
@ Shawnee State - Portsmouth, OH
Final
W, 5-0

Mary Washington
vs Thomas More
Final
0 - 3

Ohio Northern
vs Hope
Final
3 - 0

Ithaca
vs Heidelberg
Final
0 - 3

at Shawnee St.
Cancelled

at Shawnee St.
Cancelled

Mary Washington
vs Hope
Final
2 - 3

Heidelberg
vs Thomas More
Final
2 - 3

Albion
Final
L, 4-1

Ithaca
Final
W, 3-1
15
at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
4th of 6 Teams

at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Final
4th of 6 Teams

Ithaca
vs Mary Washington
Final
2 - 3

Hope
vs Heidelberg
Final
3 - 0

at Oberlin
Final
W, 4-0

Thomas More
Final
W, 3-1

Ohio Northern
vs Mary Washington
Final
3 - 0

Hope
at Ithaca
Final
3 - 0

at Oberlin
Final
W, 45-14

Hanover
Final
L, 3-1

Ohio Northern
Final
W, 3-1
16
at Wooster
Final
L, 3-2
17
vs NCAA Championship Preview
18
vs NCAA Championship Preview
Final
2nd of 18 Teams

Calvin
Final
L, 1-0

at Otterbein
Final
L, 3-0
19
Transylvania
Final
W, 3-0
20
Thomas More
Final
W, 6-3
21
Kenyon
7:30 PM
22
Kenyon
1:00 PM

at Oberlin
1:00 PM

Kenyon
7:00 PM
23
Kenyon
12:00 PM
24
vs NCAA Preview
25
vs NCAA Preview

at Earlham
4:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
26
at ITA Tournament
TBA

Denison
4:30 PM
27
at ITA Tournament
TBA
28
at ITA Tournament
TBA

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Millikin (Ill.)
4:00 PM
29
at All-Ohio Invitational
1:00 PM

at All-Ohio Invitational
1:00 PM

at ITA Tournament
TBA

DePauw
11:00 AM

vs Buena Vista
@ Millikin (Ill.)
11:00 AM

vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ Millikin (Ill.)
12:00 PM

at Oberlin
3:00 PM

at Oberlin
7:00 PM

at Denison
7:00 PM
30
at ITA Tournament
TBA
1
vs The Gordin
2
vs The Gordin
3
Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
4
5
Hiram
7:00 PM
6
vs Pat Clouse Invitational

at Homecoming Meet
10:00 AM

at Homecoming Meet
10:00 AM

at Earlham
11:00 AM

at Wooster
1:00 PM

Allegheny
1:00 PM

at Oberlin
2:30 PM

at Oberlin
2:30 PM

Hiram
3:00 PM

at Wooster
3:30 PM