Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at The Gordin Collegiate Classic

Sewanee
Final
W, 6-1

Oberlin
Final
W, 2-1

Oberlin
Final
W, 3-0
2
at The Gordin Collegiate Classic
8th
3
4
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-1
5
6
at Hiram
Final
W, 3-0
7
The Pat Clouse Invitational

Earlham
Final
W, 3-2

at Allegheny
Final
W, 3-0

Wooster
Final
W, 1-0

at Hiram
Final
W, 59-17

Wooster
Final
W, 1-0
8
The Pat Clouse Invitational
1st

at DePauw
Final
W, 3-0
9
10
11
at Wabash
Final
L, 2-0

Denison
Final
W, 3-1
12
13
14
vs Inter-Regional Rumble
Final
24th Place

vs NCAC Relay Meet
FINAL
8th

vs Inter-Regional Rumble
Final
29th Place

vs NCAC Relay Meet
FINAL
8th

at Wooster
Final
W, 6-2

Allegheny
Final
W, 49-15

Denison
Final
L, 5-0

Denison
Final - OT
W, 2-1
15
at NCAC Fall Preview
2nd-1st Round

at NCAC Preview
1st-First Round

at Oberlin
Final
W, 7-1
16
at NCAC Fall Preview
2nd

at NCAC Preview
1st
17
DePauw
Final
L, 4-1

at DePauw
Final
W, 3-2
18
at DePauw
Final
L, 1-0
19
20
21
Allegheny
Final
L, 7-2

at Denison
Final
L, 7-2

Wooster
Final
W, 3-0

at DePauw
Final
W, 52-6

Allegheny
Final
L, 3-1
22
at Kenyon
Final
L, 2-1
23
24
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
25
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 1-0

at Kenyon
Final
W, 3-1
26
DePauw
Final
W, 3-0
27
vs Ohio Wesleyan
FINAL
L, 79-138

at Ohio Wesleyan
FINAL
L, 66-139

at Elmhurst
Final
W, 3-1
28
vs NCAC Championships
Final
9th Place

vs Oberlin/Wooster/Ursuline
FINAL

vs NCAC Championships
Final
8th Place

vs Oberlin/Wooster/Ursuline
1:00PM
FINAL

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-0

at Wabash
Final
W, 21-14

vs Carthage
@ Lisle, IL
Final
L, 3-1

at Hiram
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Lisle, IL
Final
L, 3-2

at Hiram
Final - 2OT
W, 5-4
29
30
31
1
at Kenyon
Final
W, 2-1

Denison
Final - OT
W, 3-2
2
3
4
vs Wilmington/Transylvania
FINAL

vs Wilmington/Transylvania
FINAL

Denison
Final
W, 3-0

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 42-23

at Denison
Final
L, 2-1

at Kenyon
Final
W, 1-0

DePauw
Final
W, 3-0