Wittenberg Athletics Composite Schedule

September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Eva Shorb Weiskopf Invitational
Final
1st of 6

at ITA Central Region Championships
9:00 AM
29
at The Gordin Collegiate Classic

10th of 12

at ITA Central Region Championships
9:00 AM
30
at The Gordin Collegiate Classic
Final
7th of 12

Kenyon
Final
W, 3-0

Manchester
Final
W, 2-0
1
2
at Denison
Final
W, 3-2
3
vs. All-Ohio Invitational
Final
34th of 42

vs. All-Ohio Invitational
Final
27th of 43

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-0
4
Hiram
Final
W, 48-0

at DePauw
Final
L, 6-2

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-0
5
at BSN Sports Fall Invitational

1st of 11
6
at BSN Sports Fall Invitational
Final
1st of 11
7
at Denison
Final
L, 4-1

DePauw
Final
W, 3-1
8
at Heidelberg
Final
W, 6-2
9
10
11
Wittenberg Pat Clouse Invitational

2nd of 15

Washington and Lee
Final
W, 3-0

Wooster
Final
W, 3-2

at Denison
Final
L, 2-1

John Carroll
Final
W, 3-0

at Denison
Final
W, 30-23

at Denison
Final
L, 4-2
12
Wittenberg Pat Clouse Invitational

2nd of 15

Oberlin
Final
W, 7-0
13
14
15
at Transylvania
Final
W, 5-4

at DePauw
Final
L, 2-1
16
17
vs. #JennaStrong Classic
Final
33rd of 38

vs. #JennaStrong Classic
Final
31st of 43

at Mount Union
Final
W, 3-1
18
at NCAC Relay Meet
Final
4th of 8

at NCAC Relay Meet
Final
5th of 8

at Guelph University
Final
L, 80-69

at Oberlin
Final
W, 3-0

Kenyon
Final
L, 5-2

at Indiana-East
Final
W, 8-1

Hiram
Final - OT
L, 1-0

at Wooster
Final
W, 42-7

Hiram
Final
W, 4-1
19
20
at York University
Final
W, 74-73
21
at University of Windsor
Final
L, 75-68

Wabash
Final
L, 2-1
22
Ohio Wesleyan
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Kenyon
Final
W, 1-0
23
24
Alumni Meet
TBA

Alumni Meet
TBA

Hiram
Final
W, 3-1
25
at Wooster
Final
L, 165-121

at Wooster
Final
W, 157-142

at Earlham
Final
W, 2-0

Kenyon
Final
W, 49-7

Allegheny
Final
W, 3-0

at Wooster
Final
W, 4-1

at Wooster
Final
W, 3-1

Marietta
Final
W, 3-0
26
Alumnae
11:00 AM
27
28
DePauw
7:00 PM
29
Kenyon
7:30 PM
30
31
at Trinity (Tex.)
7:00 PM
1
vs. NCAC Championships
12:00 PM

vs. NCAC Championships
11:00 AM

Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs. Hardin-Simmons
11:30 AM

at Allegheny
12:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

DePauw
1:00 PM

at Allegheny
2:30 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM